Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Intel E25GSFP28SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Intel E25GSFP28SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

#68000
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
20 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  79.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GSR-85
Transceiver Type:
E25GSFP28SR
446 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·62

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Wed. Sep. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Intel E25GSFP28SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Intel Compatible E25GSFP28SR Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m @ OM4 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.4~-2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Control System


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.