FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-16GSR-85.

Intel Compatible SFP+ 16G Fibre Channel 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#67999
#67999

≤1W Duplex LC MMF

US$62.00
FS P/N: SFP-16GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-16GSR-85
4 Sold
11 Reviews
2 Questions
92 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Intel Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

The Intel compatible module provides 16GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire common management interface, as specified in SFF- 8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications up to 16G. The FC transceiver is applied to Storage Area Networking in Data Centers, Data Center Fiber Channel Interconnections over Backbone, Enterprise Network SAN Interconnections, etc.

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Intel
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
16Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m @ OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.8~-1.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<0dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
11
0
0
0
0

J***z

Portugal

July 12, 2022
5.0
Product OK and excelent delivery time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***z

Portugal

July 12, 2022
5.0
Product OK and excelent delivery time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***n

France

June 01, 2017
5.0
All orders have been filled very quickly. The transceivers came to me soon with good packaging and they work well with no issues. And thanks for the great service. I'll always look at your site first.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed