United States
Need Help?
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#67992
#67992
US$ 139.00
FS P/N: SFP-16GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-16GSR-85
288 Sold
9 Reviews
0 Question
21 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Tue. May. 17

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell TDTCP Compatible 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Dell Compatible
TDTCP
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
16Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m @ OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.8~-1.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<0dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***n

France

06/01/2017
5.0
All orders have been filled very quickly. The transceivers came to me soon with good packaging and they work well with no issues. And thanks for the great service. I'll always look at your site first.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 139.00

21 In Stock

FS Online Chat