Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible, 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible, 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

#66613

US$ 65.00

FS P/N: SFP-10G-T

  • 74.5K Sold
  • 100 Reviews
  • 97 Questions
13388 In Stock, 
·10674

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·1881

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1327

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·810

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·58

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Apr. 20
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-T-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10Gbps
Cable Distance Up to 30mPower Consumption 2.5W
Connector RJ-45 DOM Support No
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceivers with Server and Interface Card

10ft (3m) Cat6a Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC CMX Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 5.00

Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible, 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

US$ 65.00

Intel XL710-BM1 Quad-Port 10G SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

US$ 369.00


Product Highlights
SFP-10G-T
SFP-10G-T-I (IND)
SFP-10G-T

SFP-10GSR-85
SFP-10GSR-85-I (IND)
SFP-10GSR-85
(Dual-Rate)
SFP-10GLRM-31

SFP-10GLRM-31

SFP-10GLR-31
SFP-10GLR-31-I (IND)
SFP-10GLR-31
(Dual-Rate)
SFP-10GER-55

SFP-10GER-31

SFP-10GZR-55

SFP-10GZRC-55

Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
11.3Gbps
11.3Gbps
11.3Gbps
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
-
-
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1550nm
1310nm
1550nm
1550nm
Cable Distance (Max)
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
2km
10km
10km
40km
40km
80km
100km
Cable Type
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-
-
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-1~4dBm
0~5dBm
0~5dBm
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-
-
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
<-12.6dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-16dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-25dBm
Power Consumption
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
<1W
<1W
<1W
<1.5W
<1.5W
<1.5W
<1.8W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-5 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-5 to 70°C
-5 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-5 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-5 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Test Bed
Cisco N9K-C9396PX

See more

Platform Support
Cisco SFP-10G-T-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco nexus5672
Cisco nexus 2232

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    The Aruba compatible SFPs are requested for Aruba devices, so the customized #97024 is suitable for your needs. Pls choose the Aruba compatible and fill in the Aruba device part number. We will proceed accordingly. Thank you. By E***i on 04/09/2021

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
100 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.