Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

6-Port FHD Multimedia Copper/Fiber Modular Panel with 6x Plastic Clips
Close
Click to open expanded view

6-Port FHD Multimedia Copper/Fiber Modular Panel with 6x Plastic Clips

#66602

US$ 17.00

FS P/N: FHD-FMP6

  • 11.9K Sold
  • 313 Reviews
  • 9 Questions
423 In Stock, 
·284

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·43

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·20

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·4

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Mar. 9
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHD Multimedia Copper / Fiber Modular Panel

FHD Multimedia Copper / Fiber Modular Panel accepts either and/or both copper jacks and fiber adapters. And with its standardized dimensions, it is suitable for easy snap-in mounting of six keystone jacks or fiber optic adapters. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures, it offers integrated cable management features, reduces required rack space and provides future proofing in system design.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No.of Port6Insert StyleStandard Keystone, LC/SC/MTP® Adapter
Material1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)Dimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Video
Fs 20210130113834_581.jpg?v=1611977934

Modular Adapter Panel for Multimedia Cabling 01:34

Take a look at operational demonstrations of the product installation and application.

01:34

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network with Fiber Patch Cables, LC UPC Adapters and FHD Cable Management

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 27.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

#96427

US$ 85.00

#66602

US$ 17.00

#76104

US$ 13.00

#35388

US$ 22.00

#82730

US$ 11.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 128.00

See more

Product Highlights
Manages and Organizes a Wide Variety of Cabling
  • Multimedia capability and match different types of connectors
  • Black coated 1.5mm SPCC steel to ensure the durability and strength
  • Designed to fit FHD fiber enclosure and cable management panel
Fiber Optic Panels Manages and Organizes a Wide Variety of Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Panels

    Cat5e/6/6a keystone jacks

  • Fiber Optic Panels

    LC duplex fiber optic adapters

  • Fiber Optic Panels

    SC simplex or MTP fiber optic adapters


Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Blank Modular Panel
Fiber Optic Panels Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Blank Modular Panel

Flexible Solution for Mixing Fiber and Copper Cabling

Allows users to aggregate up to six different types of ports at one time, much flexible in copper and fiber mixed implementations.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20200102/15779554825e0db09ae47911.11199832.jpeg

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 19.00

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD Modular Fiber Enclosure Panel, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 42.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 37.00

#66602

US$ 17.00

#41591

US$ 1.70

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.60

#66602

US$ 17.00

#48497

US$ 1.20

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 5.40

#66602

US$ 17.00

#41591

US$ 1.70

#66602

US$ 17.00

#63001

US$ 1.30

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD Modular Fiber Enclosure Panel, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 42.00

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
313 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.