Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

6-Port FHD Multimedia Copper/Fiber Modular Panel with 6x Plastic Clips
Click to open expanded view

6-Port FHD Multimedia Copper/Fiber Modular Panel with 6x Plastic Clips

#66602
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
310 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 15.00
FS P/N: FHD-FMP6
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
860 In Stock,
·820

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·174

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·94

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·44

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Jun. 5
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Multimedia Copper / Fiber Modular Panel


FHD Multimedia Copper / Fiber Modular Panel accepts either and/or both copper jacks and fiber adapters. And with its standardized dimensions, it is suitable for easy snap-in mounting of six keystone jacks or fiber optic adapters. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures, it offers integrated cable management features, reduces required rack space and provides future proofing in system design.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No.of Port6Insert StyleStandard Keystone, LC/SC/MTP Adapter
Material1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)Dimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200601145824_387.png

Compatible with standard keystone, LC/SC/MTP adapter

Fs 20200601145824_642.png

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Fs 20200601152034_625.png

Fit with FHD series enclosures

Fs 20200601145824_709.png

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and RoHS

Fs 20200601145824_897.png

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Fs 20200601145824_779.png

Tool-less installation


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables, LC UPC Adapters and FHD Cable Management.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

#34684

US$ 68.00

#66602

US$ 15.00

#48497

US$ 1.10

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

See more

Video


Product Highlights

Manages and Organizes a Wide Variety of Cabling
  • Multimedia capability and match different types of connectors
  • Black coated 1.5mm SPCC steel to ensure the durability and strength
  • Designed to fit FHD fiber enclosure and cable management panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Manages and Organizes a Wide Variety of Cabling
  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs

    Cat5e/6/6a keystone jacks

  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs

    LC duplex fiber optic adapters

  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs

    SC or MTP simplex fiber optic adapters


Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Blank Modular Panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Blank Modular Panel

Flexible Solution for Mixing Fiber and Copper Cabling

Allows users to aggregate up to six different types of ports at one time, much flexible in copper and fiber mixed implementations.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20200102/15779554825e0db09ae47911.11199832.jpeg

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    US$ 33.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 3.90

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$ 19.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD Modular Fiber Enclosure Panel, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassette or Panels

    US$ 38.00

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    US$ 33.00

    #66602

    US$ 15.00

    #41591

    US$ 1.50

    3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

    US$ 2.30

    #66602

    US$ 15.00

    #48497

    US$ 1.10

    2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$ 4.90

    #66602

    US$ 15.00

    #41591

    US$ 1.50

    #66602

    US$ 15.00

    #63001

    US$ 1.10

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD Modular Fiber Enclosure Panel, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassette or Panels

    US$ 38.00


  • Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      310 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      92%
      4 Stars
      8%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (27)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Leave Feedback about FS

    Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

    Rate your overall experience with FS*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Poor Excellent

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.