Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
6-Port FHD Multimedia Modular Panel with 6x Plastic Clips
Click to open expanded view

6-Port FHD Multimedia Modular Panel with 6x Plastic Clips

#66602
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FHD-FMP6
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
964 In Stock,
·138

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·212

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Thu. Aug. 22
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

Multimedia modular panels for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes


Multimedia modules 6-Port blank patch panel allows customization of installation for multimedia applications requiring integration of fiber optic cables and copper cables. And with its standardized dimensions, it is suitable for easy snap-in mounting of six keystone jacks or fiber optic adapters.
No.of Port6Insert StyleStandard Keystone, LC/SC/MTP Adapter
Material1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)Dimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables, LC UPC Adapters and FHD Cable Management.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.00

#34684

US$  68.00

#66602

US$  15.00

#48497

US$  0.73

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables, SC UPC Adapters and FHD Cable Management.

Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module

US$  9.00

1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  1.50

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  20.00

#34684

US$  68.00

#66602

US$  15.00

#48488

US$  0.26

NEOCLEAN-EZ SC/FC/ST/LSH 2.5mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

Customized 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km Transceiver Module

US$  12.00

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  1,700.00


Product Highlights


Manages and Organizes a Wide Variety of Cabling
  • Multimedia capability and match different types of connectors
  • Black coated 1.5mm SPCC steel to ensure the durability and strength
  • Designed to fit FHD fiber enclosure and cable management panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  Manages and Organizes a Wide Variety of Cabling
  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs

    Cat5e/6/6a keystone jacks

  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs

    LC duplex fiber optic adapters

  • FHD LC SC MTP FAPs

    SC or MTP simplex fiber optic adapters


Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Blank Modular Panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Blank Modular Panel

Flexible Solution for Mixing Fiber and Copper Cabling

Allows users to aggregate up to six different types of ports at one time, much flexible in copper and fiber mixed implementations.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e571cba7a4.93949642.jpeg

    1U 19in Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

    US$  28.00

    #66602

    US$  15.00

    #48497

    US$  0.73

    #63001

    US$  0.73

    #72817

    US$  1.40

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  3.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  3.10

    3ft (0.9m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, White

    US$  1.60


  • Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers

    Ask a question

    More
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 4.9

      18 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      89%
      4 Stars
      11%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely Likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.