Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

6-Port Blank Multimedia Modular Panel
Click to open expanded view

6-Port Blank Multimedia Modular Panel

#66602
6-Port Blank Multimedia Modular Panel

6-Port Blank Multimedia Modular Panel

  • US$  8.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHD-FMP6
100 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·47

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Dec. 13
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Multimedia Modules 6-Port Blank Patch Panel


Blank patch panels accepts up to six modules for standard keystone jacks and LC/SC or MTP adapters, which allows customization of installation for multimedia applications requiring integration of fiber optic cables and copper cables.
No.of Port6Insert StyleStandard Keystone,LC/SC/MTP Adapter
Material1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)Dimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights


Manages and Organizes a Wide Variety of Cabling
  • Suitable for easy snap-in modules, providing configuration flexibility
  • 1.5mm SPCC heavy-duty cold-rolled steel panel with pre-numbered ports
  • Design to fit FHD fiber enclosure and cable management panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Manages and Organizes a Wide Variety of Cabling

Cost-Effective Designed FHD Series Blank Modular Panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Maximizing the Performance of Your Network
1. Maximizing the Performance of Your Network

Extensive selection of keystone Jacks including Cat5e/6/6a and fiber adapters.

2. Two holes Mount Design

Cover plate on the rear adds mounting stability.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
2. Two holes Mount Design
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 3. Optional Plastic Clips
3. Optional Plastic Clips

6pcs optional plastic clips will be provided freely for adapters installation.


Flexible Solution for Mixing Fiber and Copper Cabling

Our blank multimedia patch panel is much flexible in copper and fiber mixed implementations. It allows users to aggregate up to six different types of ports at one time

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 
Flexible Solution for Mixing Fiber and Copper Cabling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.