FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.
This picture is about FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH.

20M (66ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2, FRP Strength Member, LSZH Indoor FTTH Fiber Patch Cable

#66198
#66198

G652D 20/10D Bend Radius Indoor FTTH

US$4.40 US$8.90
FS P/N: FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH
FS P/N: FTTH-SCU-SCU-SX-FRP-20M-LSZH
38 Sold
3 Reviews
1 Question
71 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 19, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex Singlemode, FRP Strength Member, FTTH Fiber Patch Cable

With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center. Two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath.

Specifications
Cable Type
FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
Fiber Count
Simplex
Connector
SC UPC to SC UPC
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Cable Diameter
2.0x3.0mm
Fiber Type
Singlemode G652D
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Strength Member Material
FRP
Tensile Strength (long/short term)
300/600N
Crush Load (long/short term)
1100/2200 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)
10D/20D (mm)
Installation Temperature
-10 to +60°C
Operation Temperature
-10 to +60°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Best Choice for FTTH Last Mile Solutions

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure anti-electromagnetism and crush resistance.

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simple installation and maintenance.

Low IL and safe jacket makes your network environment more stable and safer.

FRP Strength Member - Strong Compression Ability

Unique '8' type design, constructed with optic fiber unit protected by two parallel FRP strength members and a LSZH outer jacket.

Wide Range of Application

Indoor FTTH Fiber Patch Cables are more and more used to meet the requirement for optical fiber to be deployed to the homes and houses.

Packing & Labeling

This easy-to-take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Specifications

SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex Singlemode, FRP Strength Member, FTTH Fiber Patch Cable

With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center. Two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath.

Specifications
Cable Type
FTTH Indoor Patch Cable
Fiber Count
Simplex
Connector
SC UPC to SC UPC
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Cable Diameter
2.0x3.0mm
Fiber Type
Singlemode G652D
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Strength Member Material
FRP
Tensile Strength (long/short term)
300/600N
Crush Load (long/short term)
1100/2200 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)
10D/20D (mm)
Installation Temperature
-10 to +60°C
Operation Temperature
-10 to +60°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Best Choice for FTTH Last Mile Solutions

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure anti-electromagnetism and crush resistance.

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simple installation and maintenance.

Low IL and safe jacket makes your network environment more stable and safer.

FRP Strength Member - Strong Compression Ability

Unique '8' type design, constructed with optic fiber unit protected by two parallel FRP strength members and a LSZH outer jacket.

Wide Range of Application

Indoor FTTH Fiber Patch Cables are more and more used to meet the requirement for optical fiber to be deployed to the homes and houses.

Packing & Labeling

This easy-to-take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$4.40

71 In U.S. Warehouse