FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.
This picture is about FS-FWDM.

Customized Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1550/1490nm Fwdm Filter WDM

#65811
#65811

TFF Technology 1310/1550/1490nm

US$34.00
FS P/N: FS-FWDM
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FS-FWDM
4.4K Sold
5 Reviews
11 Questions
Wavelength:
1310nmT/1550nmR
Fiber Length:
0.5m
Connector:
LC/UPC
Housing:
ABS box
Cable Diameter:
900µm
2 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 22, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized FTTH/FTTx FWDM Filter WDM

FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks, and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication so that widely used in optical network upgrades and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business, etc.

FS provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, the GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so the CATV signal here is delivered over the same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".

Specifications
Fiber Type
Single fiber
Cable Diameter
900um/2.0mm/3.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
0.5m/1m/1.5m
Connector
None/LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish
Passband Ripple
< 0.3dB
Bandwidth
±6.5nm
Polarization Mode Dispersion
< 0.1ps
Return Loss
> 45dB
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Package Type
Steel tube/ABS box
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxW)
0.22"x1.50"(5.5x38mm)
ABS Box Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.79"x3.54"x0.39"(20x90x10mm)
* Note: The cable diameter of the steel tube filter can only be customized in 900μm.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Advanced Component - FTTx Filter WDM

Wide operating wavelength range and high channel isolation

Excellent environmental stability and epoxy-free on optical path

Pass the Telcordia compliant and RoHS compliant

Solutions of a WDM Filter Network

The Filter WDM system uses a Multiplexer at the transmitter to combine several wavelengths together, each one carry different signal with bite-rate up to 10G and a demultiplexer at the receiver to split them apart.

Due to its low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and high isolation, the filter is widely used in CATV system, FTTx and PON system, Fiber Communication, Test Instrument and etc.

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish

Housing

FS provides optical packages of FWDM according to your references

Specifications

Customized FTTH/FTTx FWDM Filter WDM

FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks, and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication so that widely used in optical network upgrades and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business, etc.

FS provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, the GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so the CATV signal here is delivered over the same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".

Specifications
Fiber Type
Single fiber
Cable Diameter
900um/2.0mm/3.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
0.5m/1m/1.5m
Connector
None/LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish
Passband Ripple
< 0.3dB
Bandwidth
±6.5nm
Polarization Mode Dispersion
< 0.1ps
Return Loss
> 45dB
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Package Type
Steel tube/ABS box
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxW)
0.22"x1.50"(5.5x38mm)
ABS Box Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.79"x3.54"x0.39"(20x90x10mm)
* Note: The cable diameter of the steel tube filter can only be customized in 900μm.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Advanced Component - FTTx Filter WDM

Wide operating wavelength range and high channel isolation

Excellent environmental stability and epoxy-free on optical path

Pass the Telcordia compliant and RoHS compliant

Solutions of a WDM Filter Network

The Filter WDM system uses a Multiplexer at the transmitter to combine several wavelengths together, each one carry different signal with bite-rate up to 10G and a demultiplexer at the receiver to split them apart.

Due to its low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and high isolation, the filter is widely used in CATV system, FTTx and PON system, Fiber Communication, Test Instrument and etc.

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish

Housing

FS provides optical packages of FWDM according to your references

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$34.00

2 In Global Warehouse