United States
Need Help?
Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA
Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA
Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA
Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA

Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA

#65789
#65789
US$ 1,498.00
FS P/N: HPA
Import Fees included
FS P/N: HPA
422 Sold
16 Reviews
5 Questions
Output Ports:
WDM:
Output Per Path:
Input Power:
Connector:
Housing:
Power 1:
Power 2:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jun. 2

Item Spotlights

Output Ports, Input Power, and Housing are Free to Choose and Meet Different Demands
Cover a Low Dispersion Wavelength of 1550nm
Visual Management Support on-site or Remote Monitoring and Management
Extend the Optical Link Power Budget to Meet FTTH Network Requirements.
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA, 8 Ports

Based on multi-mode pumping Er/Yb double clad fiber technology, EYDFA is designed to produce high output power up to 23 dBm.

And this line of fiber amplifiers has been optimized for superior output power stability and the exceptionally low noise figures demanded by CATV applications.

Description
Operating Wavelength
1540~1565nm
Noise Figure
5dB
Output Per Path
23dBm
Output Port Number
1
Input Isolation
≥30dB
Output Isolation
≥30dB
Return Loss
≤-45dB
Gain Stability
±0.05dB
Consumption
≤35W
Housing
Standalone, Pluggable Module (Occupies 2 slots in FMT chassis)
* Note: 4 Ports and 16 Ports can be customized, please contact at sales@fs.com for more details.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Ideal as a Booster, Line or Pre-amplifier

Simple network management via SNMP and monitor online

Very stable output power over a wide operating temperature range

Integrated per channel WDM for FTTx PON application

Available for All-in-One Multiservice Transport System

As a part of multi-service transport system, EYDFA Pluggable Module occupies 2 slots in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

Cost-effective Product for Large and Medium Cities and Fiber to the Home

Low noise, high performance, high power multi-ports EYDFA module is specially designed for CATV system. It offers a flexible and low-cost FTTx solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium-sized cities.

FS.COM FMT Optical Transport Network Management System

EYDFA Pluggable Module is used with FS.COM Network Management Unit. NMU/NMS provides full fault, configuration, performance, security management. FMT Monitor online management software(a Java-based network management system) built with modular client uses the Microsoftware SQL Sever 2008R2 database.

Optical Transport Network Family

FMT 10G/25G WDM Platform

High Flexible, Multi-Service

Monitor Online,
SNMP v1 Management

High integration with 10G/25G WDM transponders, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, fiber monitoring modules, etc.

M6200 10G WDM Platform

High Integration, Ideal For Upgrade

WEB, SNMP v2 Management

High integration with 10G WDM transponder, EDFAs, DCM, OLP, fiber monitoring modules, etc.

Same management system as 100G&200G OTN platform, better for upgrade

M6500 100/200G OTN Platform

10G/40G/100G Multi-Service, High Capacity

WEB, SNMP v2 Management

Flexible Mix of 10G/40G/100G client side

2x 100G QSFP28/4x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 200G CFP2

Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management

M6800 200G OTN Platform

Ultra High Capacity, Low Power Consumption

WEB, SNMP v2 Management

Delivering up to 8x 200G in a 1U chassis

16x 100G QSFP28 to 8x 200G CFP2

Support FEC and in-band GCC / out-of-band OSC remote management

Data Center/DCI

Enterprise/Business

Service Provider/Carriers

Campus/Institutions

Dark Fiber Providers

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Ports (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by B***n on 07/06/2021

A:

by N***n on 07/06/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
H

H***s

United States

05/12/2020
5.0
I had bought an 8 port EYDFA at FS before. It worked well in my DWDM system. So this time I came again for a 16 port with -3dBm~10dBm input power for my new link. FS guys are professional and friendly as before, they quickly process my order.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 21
Comment 0

US$ 1,498.00

Customized

FS Online Chat