Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA, 8 Ports
Click to open expanded view

Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA, 8 Ports

#65789
Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA, 8 Ports

Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA, 8 Ports

  • US$  2,600.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Featured Solution
  • Q&A
FS P/N: HPA

Step 1. Power and WDM

Output Per Path:
WDM:
Input Power:

Step 2. Connector

Step 3. Channels

Step 4. Housing

Installation: Pluggable Module fits in FMT04-CH1U chassis that can be mounted on a rack
Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, ship on Fri. Apr. 26
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute.
Please choose a brand.

Customized FTTx PON High Power 1550nm EYDFA, 8 Ports


Based on multi-mode pumping Er/Yb double clad fiber technology, EYDFA is designed to produce high output power up to 23 dBm.

And this line of fiber amplifiers has been optimized for superior output power stability and the exceptionally low noise figures demanded by CATV applications.
Product Details
Operating Wavelength1529~1564nmMax Output Power26dBm
Output Per Path26dBmOutput Port Number1
Input Power-10~10dBmNoise Figure5dB
Input Isolation≥30dBOutput Isolation≥30dB
Return Loss≤-45dBGain Stability±0.05dB
Consumption≤35WFiber Optic InterfaceLC/UPC or LC/APC
Chassis Type1U, 2U, 4UHousingStandalone, Pluggable Module (Occupies 2 slots in FMT chassis)
* Note: 4 Ports and 16 Ports can be customized, please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Lifetime Warranty
All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Ideal as a Booster, Line or Pre-amplifier
  • Simple network management via SNMP and monitor online
  • Very stable output power over a wide operating temperature range
  • Integrated per channel WDM for FTTx PON application
Amplifier Modules  Ideal as a Booster, Line or Pre-amplifier

Available for All-in-One Multiservice Transport System

As a part of multi-service transport system, EYDFA Pluggable Module occupies 2 slots in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

Amplifier Modules  Available for All-in-One Multiservice Transport System

Cost-effective Product for Large and Medium Cities and Fiber to the Home

Low noise, high performance, high power multi-ports EYDFA module is specially designed for CATV system. It offers a flexible and low-cost FTTx solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium-sized cities.

Amplifier Modules  Cost-effective Product for Large and Medium Cities and Fiber to the Home

FS.COM FMT Optical Transport Network Management System

EYDFA Pluggable Module is used with FS.COM Network Management Unit. NMU/NMS provides full fault, configuration, performance, security management. FMT Monitor online management software(a Java-based network management system) built with modular client uses the Microsoftware SQL Sever 2008R2 database.

Amplifier Modules  FS.COM FMT Optical Transport Network Management System

Tips:

•FS.COM professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
•FS.COM always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.