FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.

Juniper Networks SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible CFP 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#65229
#65229

<12W LC Duplex SMF

US$3,099.00
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
23 Solds
113 Reviews
6 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 28 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Networks SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
SRX-CFP-100G-LR4
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
103.1Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.7
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    89
    17
    7
    0
    0

    A***n

    United States

    October 16, 2023
    5.0
    service was outstanding - also assurance after the sale was perfect!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    A***f

    United States

    May 10, 2017
    5.0
    You'll get exactly what you ordered. The staff is knowledgable. Clearly English isn't their first language, and the product arrived a little late. But it was EXACTLY what we asked for.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    L***t

    United States

    April 29, 2017
    5.0
    These CFP transceivers are cheaper than other stores, but the quality don't let me down. Highly recommend!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed