United States
Contact Us
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module

CFP Generic 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module

#65217
#65217
US$ 2,199.00
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
3 Sold
8 Reviews
7 Questions
10 In US stock, Get It By Dec.6
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

<8W Low Power Consumption
MTP/MPO-24, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible wifth 200+ Vendors
For High-speed core router interlinks and datacenter aggregation
Hot pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CFP-SR10-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
103.1 Gbp
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m
Interface
MTP/MPO-24
Optical Components
10x VCSEL
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

All (7)Cable Type (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Interoperate with SR10 (1)Lead Time (1)Maximum Distance (1)Power Consumption (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by H***n on 07/10/2017

A:

by M***w on 07/10/2017

Helpful2 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***S

Brazil

February 11, 2020
5.0
good afternoon,
Is it compatible with cfp module on one side and qsfp28 on the other?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 2,199.00

10 In US stock
Chat with us