United States
Need Help?
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB

SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB

#64680
#64680
US$ 4.90 US$ 5.20
FS P/N: AT-M-SCA
FS P/N: AT-M-SCA
5.5K Sold
4 Reviews
10 Questions
1 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 17

Item Spotlights

Standard Fixed Attenuation Value of 3dB
Applied for CWDM, DWDM, Test Equipment, CATV Systems, Point to Point Systems, etc.
Attenuating Material-ion Doped Fiber
1260 to 1620nm Wavelength Singlemode Attenuators
Precision Polishing for Reduced Back Reflection
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

3dB SC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector
SC/APC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
3dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.5dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Fixed SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 3dB

Precise attenuation values

Low PDL & insertion loss

Precisional reflection polishing

1. Flexible case for easy portability
Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.
2. Durable metal shell for permanent protection
Shaped with metal material, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.
3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
Delicate packaging, convenient for using and well-protected in transit to ensure no-damage delivery.
Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by C***s on 12/01/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/02/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***t

United States

12/20/2019
5.0
The customer services here are really excellent, way better than I’ve met before. When I got troubles connecting this, my AM responded to my problems very fast and professionally. I like both products and services here. Would recommend fs for my friends.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 18
Comment 0

US$ 4.90

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat