FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB
FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB
FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB
FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB
FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB
FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB
FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB
FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB

FC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB

#64644
#64644
US$ 4.80 US$ 5.80
FS P/N: AT-M-FCU
FS P/N: AT-M-FCU
402 Sold
15 Reviews
10 Questions
147 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Aug. 18

Item Spotlights

Standard Fixed Attenuation Value of 2dB
Applied for CWDM, DWDM, Test Equipment, CATV Systems, Point to Point Systems, etc.
Attenuating Material-ion Doped Fiber
1260 to 1620nm Wavelength Singlemode Attenuators
Precision Polishing for Reduced Back Reflection
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

2dB FC/UPC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Fiber Connector
FC/UPC
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender
Fixed Male to Female
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
2dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.5dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Humidity
95%RH
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Fixed FC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 2dB

Precise attenuation values

Low PDL & insertion loss

Precisional reflection polishing

1. Flexible case for easy portability
Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.
2. Durable metal shell for permanent protection
Shaped with metal material, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.
3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery
Delicate packaging, convenient for using and well-protected in transit to ensure no-damage delivery.
Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by I***e on 12/01/2021

A:

by S***a on 12/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***l

United States

January 02, 2020
5.0
Needed an FC attenuator to lower the signal strength on a fiber line transmission. It worked fabulously for my internet connection. I’ve used this for roughly 2 months and I'm still getting the signal power needed and great performance. Just be sure to check your link signal status and ask the tech person for help so you can get the correct attenuator. I’m all satisfied and would recommend this product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

US$ 4.80

147 In Stock

FS Online Chat