FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

#64605
#64605

≤0.9W1270nm-1610nm3G SDIDuplex LCSMFVideo

US$89.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP3G-40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP3G-40
101 Sold
128 Reviews
3 Questions
3 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Oct 13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

3Gb/s MSA CWDM Transmitter & Receiver SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The 3Gb/s CWDM transmitter & receiver SFP transceiver module is for dual-channel video transmission applications up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF). It is compliant with SFP MSA, SFF-8472 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 270Mbps to 3Gbps and supports SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. It helps the system designer and end-user save much more fiber cables. It is suitable for high-definition digital broadcasting applications.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP3G-40
Form Factor
Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate
270Mbps to 3Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
CWDM Laser
TX Power
-3~2dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Specifications

3Gb/s MSA CWDM Transmitter & Receiver SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The 3Gb/s CWDM transmitter & receiver SFP transceiver module is for dual-channel video transmission applications up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF). It is compliant with SFP MSA, SFF-8472 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 270Mbps to 3Gbps and supports SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. It helps the system designer and end-user save much more fiber cables. It is suitable for high-definition digital broadcasting applications.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP3G-40
Form Factor
Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate
270Mbps to 3Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
CWDM Laser
TX Power
-3~2dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Questions & Answers

All (3)Compatibility (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by T***y on 08/28/2019

A:

by B***r on 08/28/2019

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by a***d on 12/30/2018

A:

by J***g on 12/31/2018

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by Anonymous on 08/28/2017

A:

by C***t on 09/20/2017

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.8

L***t

United States

August 04, 2017
5.0
I got it very soon. As I need it urgently, my Account Manager Shirley help me speed up the processing and called FEDEX to dispatch my parcel in priority. So sweet service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***y

United States

July 27, 2017
5.0
Not much to say. It works. I'm using two of these in my equipment, plugged them in and both ports came right up. .
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***a

Malaysia

July 21, 2017
5.0
The price is very competitive and service is excellent. The item works very well with my SDI/HD-SDI equipment.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$89.00

3 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us