FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.
This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.
This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.
This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.
This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.
This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.
This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.
This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.
This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.
This picture is about SFP-3G31DR-20.

3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Dual Receivers Video Pathological Patterns Optical Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

Hot #64580
Hot #64580

≤0.7W 3G SDI Simplex LC SMF Video

US$139.00
FS P/N: SFP-3G31DR-20
FS P/N: SFP-3G31DR-20
173 Solds
0 Review
2 Questions
4 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 16 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns

3Gb/s MSA Dual Receivers SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The 3Gb/s dual receivers SFP transceiver module is for dual-channel video transmission applications up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF). It is compliant with SFP MSA, SFF-8472 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 270Mbps to 3Gbps and supports SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. It is suitable for high-definition digital broadcasting applications.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-3G31DR-20
Form Factor
Dual Receivers
Data Rate
270Mbps to 3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
PIN Laser
RX Power
-18~-3dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed