FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 10G CWDM 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
00:58
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about 10G CWDM 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-10M.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE37-10 Compatible SFP+ 10G CWDM 1370nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

Hot #64499
Hot #64499

Semtech DFB ≤1.5W Duplex LC

US$119.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
59 Solds
5 Reviews
6 Questions
8 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 19 Jul, 2024
14 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE37-10 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1370nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Juniper compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver uses high-quality TOSA, ensuring stable performance and reliable quality.Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center and 10G Ethernet etc.

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-CWE37-10
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1370nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
1.5W
Packaging Technology
TO
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
RX Power
-14.4~0dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Modulation
NRZ
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, SFF 8472,SFF 8431,802.3ae, ITU-T G.652
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semtech Drive Chip, the SFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 10G links.
Semtech Drive Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.5W
Low Power Consumption
DFB Laser
Ensure Production
High Capacity CWDM Transmission
CWDM modules, along with MUX/DEMUX devices, improve fiber optic network capacity and efficiency, enabling flexible wavelength adjustment and simplify network architecture.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10.31Gbps
Wavelength
1350nm-1610nm
1470nm-1610nm
1470-1610nm
1470-1610nm
1270-1570nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Max Cable Distance
10km
20km
40km
80km
10km
Chip
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
/
Packaging Technology
TO
TO
BOX
BOX
TO
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
EML CWDM
DFB CWDM
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-14.4dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-14.4dBm
Power Consumption
1.5W
1.2W
1W
2W
1W
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
5
0
0
0
0

S***d

United States

October 13, 2023
5.0
I am very impressed with the customer service from FS.com. The notifications I received from ordering, to shipping, to you following up have been fantastic. Thank you for the excellent customer service. I will definitely be a returning customer.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***y

United States

October 09, 2023
5.0
Thanks for reaching out, all the stuff we got from you all is great so far! We will keep FS in mind when purchasing in the future when new needs arise.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

K***d

Canada

May 09, 2022
5.0
Excellent, top notch service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed