FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.

Customized X2 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex SC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#64236
#64236

Duplex SC SMF

US$1,399.00
FS P/N: X2-10GZR-55
FS P/N: X2-10GZR-55
8 Solds
18 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Pre-order, Ship by 9 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
X2-10GZR-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24 dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
14
2
2
0
0

J***s

Canada

January 11, 2017
5.0
Had a problem with my first order, they took care of me and made it right. All in all great people, great products! Would definitely buy from again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***n

United States

December 05, 2016
5.0
I thought the level of information on the site was great. I bought a configurable package that included X2, SFP+, and some patch cables, etc. The website helped me select the options I needed for my application.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***a

United States

November 25, 2016
5.0
You can always find the exact items in Fiberstore, so does this time. These Cisco X2-10GB-ZR transceivers fit well with Cisco switches. Thank you.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed