United States
Need Help?
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#64229
#64229
US$ 17.00
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
153 Sold
31 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Operating Temperature:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jul. 18
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Description
Part Number
SFP-100EX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Backward Compatible (1)FS Box (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by H***h on 12/22/2021

A:

by C***e on 12/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6
M

M***l

Canada

April 10, 2017
5.0
The 100BASE-EX SFP arrived on time and worked as expected. It's a really happy shooping experience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 17.00

Available

FS Online Chat