FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#64228
#64228
US$9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
5.2K Sold
121 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
23 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Oct 16, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Free Product Trial
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-100LX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-100LX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Backward Compatible (1)FS Box (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by H***h on 12/22/2021

A:

by S***y on 12/23/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by G***t on 12/21/2021

A:

by T***l on 12/22/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by M***y on 12/19/2021

A:

by S***e on 12/19/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by D***a on 12/18/2021

A:

by J***a on 12/19/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by U***h on 12/17/2021

A:

by W***s on 12/17/2021

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.7

R***n

United States

May 13, 2022
5.0
FS Technical support was able to determine the problem and recommend a solution. Solution works great. Nice job. Thank you.
* * * * *
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***e

United States

August 12, 2021
5.0
This hardware worked as it should and the pricing is excellent.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***s

Greece

March 14, 2018
5.0
Everything with fs is excellent!!!! From order simplicity, presales and after sales support, to packaging compatibility and quality!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$9.00

23 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us