United States
Contact Us
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km SGMII DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

#64227
#64227
US$ 69.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-100FX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-GE-100FX
8 Sold
85 Reviews
4 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.28
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

< 1W Lower Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Fast Ethernet and Data Center
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-FX SFP SGMII Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-GE-100FX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP SGMII
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-19~-14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (4)HPE Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Ports (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by I***h on 12/22/2021

A:

by B***n on 12/22/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***s

Greece

March 14, 2018
5.0
Everything with fs is excellent!!!! From order simplicity, presales and after sales support, to packaging compatibility and quality!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 69.00

Available for back order
Chat with us