FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-100FX.

Customized SFP SGMII 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#64227
#64227
US$69.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-100FX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-100FX
8 Sold
4 Reviews
4 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
107 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
1 in Transit, Get it by 08 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

100BASE-FX SFP SGMII Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-GE-100FX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP SGMII
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-19~-14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
1490nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (4)HPE Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Ports (1)Product Comparison (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

S***y

United States

February 08, 2017
5.0
Nice variety of products with the best prices I have found on the items I needed. Website was extremely easy to use.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***e

United States

February 03, 2017
5.0
We have used Fiberstore for years. Never have we had a problem with any order. We will continue to shop with them for many more years.Thanks for the top notch service!!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***n

United States

January 13, 2017
5.0
Just ordered but transparent, easy to navigate site. Hope the 100BASE-FX SFP works as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed