United States
Need Help?
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module

Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Commercial Transceiver Module

#64226
#64226
US$ 9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
6.6K Sold
167 Reviews
8 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jul. 11

Item Spotlights

< 1W Lower Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Fast Ethernet and Data Center
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Description
Part Number
SFP-100FX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-19~-14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)Matching Cables (2)Compatibility (1)Equivalent Module (1)FS Box (1)Product Comparison (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by J***t on 03/06/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 03/06/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
A

A***d

United States

April 29, 2017
5.0
Very easy to find the Huawei 0231A320 modules, and received the order in a reasonable time. A+++
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 9.00

Available

FS Online Chat