FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about BAP-IP67MPO-IP67MPO-FS.
This picture is about BAP-IP67MPO-IP67MPO-FS.
This picture is about BAP-IP67MPO-IP67MPO-FS.
This picture is about BAP-IP67MPO-IP67MPO-FS.

IP67 MTP®/MPO-8/12/24 OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Bulkhead Adapter/Coupler with Dust Cap

#63042
#63042

Plastic Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.35dB

US$36.00
FS P/N: BAP-IP67MPO-IP67MPO-FS
FS P/N: BAP-IP67MPO-IP67MPO-FS
1.7K Solds
9 Reviews
10 Questions
92 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 15 Jul, 2024
103 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

IP67 Harsh Environment MTP®/MPO-8/12/24 Bulkhead Adapter

The IP67 MTP®/MPO Bulkhead Adapter is designed to provide a MTP®/MPO cable to equipment fiber optic connection. The adapter meets IP67 environmental sealing ratings and is the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications.

The dust cap is the ideal way to protect ruggedized patch cords from exposure to elements or accidental damage when not mated to an outlet in your ruggedized cabling system.

Specifications
Product Type
MTP/MPO
Keyway
Opposed (Up-Down)
IP Rating
IP67
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Flammability Rate
UL94-V2
Temperature
Operating -40°C to 80°C
Storage -40°C to 80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Protect Against Harsh Environment

With water and dust proof characteristics, the MTP/MPO bulkhead adapter is suitable for securing cable assemblies to termination boxes for harsh environmental applications, such as outdoor events requiring sound or video and anywhere rugged waterproof connectivity is required.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Dimension (3)Application (1)Connection (1)Matching Product (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
9
0
0
0
0

U***a

United States

November 17, 2021
5.0
I was instructed by the staff of FS how to choose the right connectors and adapters. That's great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

F***o

United Kindom

November 17, 2021
5.0
I was instructed by the staff of FS how to choose the right connectors and adapters. That's great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***d

Algeria

September 29, 2021
5.0
The new products are awesome, they fit my device perfectly. I use them to protect my fibers in termination box. Nice.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed