We're here to help - A letter about COVID-19 from FS Read more
Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve without Flange
Click to open expanded view

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve without Flange

#63002
6 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  0.60
FS P/N: AD-STU-STU-MMF-SX-FS
2419 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Mar. 31
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Female, 0.2dB insertion loss


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Product Details
Connector TypeST-STBody StyleSimplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeReduced FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
Package Quantity1RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C

Product Highlights

Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Fiber Optic Adapters  Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Fiber Optic Adapters Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber jumpers.

Fiber Optic Adapters  High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.