United States
Need Help?
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

#63002
#63002
US$ 0.66
FS P/N: AD-STU-STU-MMF-SX-FS
Import Fees included
FS P/N: AD-STU-STU-MMF-SX-FS
19.6K Sold
6 Reviews
1 Question
2 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. May. 23

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Optic Adapter.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Simplex Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Female, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Description
Connector Type
ST-ST
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
Multimode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Fiber Optical Adapter

Low insertion loss and good durability

Good repeatability and changeability

Excellent temperature stability

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Good Protection with Dust Cap
The fiber optic adapter is loaded with a corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)
Q:

by G***n on 05/05/2020

A:

by C***t on 05/05/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***m

United States

02/13/2020
5.0
So happy to be able to get these in a very timely manner and at a reasonable cost!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 0.66

2 In Stock

FS Online Chat