United States
Need Help?
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta

#62943
#62943
US$ 72.00 US$ 80.00
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPLCOM4
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPLCOM4
19 Sold
4 Reviews
8 Questions
Length:
50 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. May. 27

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector & Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Carrier Grade Performance
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Ideal for 40G/100G Indoor Connections
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode hd Harness Cable

MTP®-HD to LC-HD (High Density ) fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP® connectors and release mechanism in 10/40/100G dense applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female Push Pull Tab (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥30dB
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
66 N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

“All in One” MTP® Harness Cable

Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand

100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

Elite MTP® connector ensures stable signal transmission.

Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal.
2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath
Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.
3. Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
The tightly tolerance ceramic ferrules ensuring consistent low loss.
Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Bend Radius (1)Cable Length (1)Connectors (1)Corning Fiber (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Polish Type (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by P***r on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***e

United States

08/18/2016
5.0
My order was shipped the day it was taken and arrived 2 days later. FS.COM was very responsive to my questions during and after the sale. I would definitely purchase from them again. I have recommend them to my colleague.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 72.00

50 In Stock

FS Online Chat