Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Adapters, 1U 19" High-Density Fiber Patch Panel
Click to open expanded view

96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Adapters, 1U 19" High-Density Fiber Patch Panel

#62873
96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Adapters, 1U 19

96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Adapters, 1U 19" High-Density Fiber Patch Panel

  • USD  $55.00
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: FPP1U24LCQSMF
Item location:
Seattle, United States
100 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·6

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel


Fiber patch panels are the bridge of fiber patch cables, serving as standard 1U 19” rack, ODF and cabinets, to create a complete system for connectivity. It can be applied in LANs housing, optical communication, FTTD, and data center cabling etc.
No.of Adapter/Port 24Fiber Count 96 Fibers
Adapter Type SMF LC Quad Dimensions(WxH) 19''×1.73''(482.6x44mm)
Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating) Sleeve Material Ceramics
Insertion loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return loss≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant ApplicationMount in a 19" Network Rack

High-Density Connectivity with 1U 96Fibers LC Fiber Adapter Panel

For how to realize multi-aspect applications in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas, 1U fiber patch panel is the key and up to 96fibers for full usage, maximum deployment. Below diagram showed simply.

Item No. ID# Product description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 59578 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex SMF Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
3 62873 96 Fibers, 24 Ports LC Quad 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Adapters, 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel
4 59576 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
5 68048 1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B
6 57016 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, Single Mode, Polarity A
7 51607 1U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded
8 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
9 29127 S5800-48F4S (48*1GE+4*10GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

High Density Assemble Mounting- 96Fibers 1U 19” Fiber Patch Panel
  • With 1U size, supporting interconnection and cross-connection
  • 60% compact design for greater space utilization
  • Fully loaded with fiber couplers to save much cost
FHU 1U Patch Panels 
High Density Assemble Mounting- 96Fibers 1U 19” Fiber Patch Panel
  • Innovative Design and Cable Management

    With our 1U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel, to protect and organize fiber optic cable in your network

    FHU 1U Patch Panels 
Innovative Design and Cable Management
  • Ultra-High Density & Space-saving

    It is ultra high density but with the correct spacing between inserts of easy deployment

    FHU 1U Patch Panels 
Ultra-High Density & Space-saving

Silk-Screen Labels on Front & Rear

Numerical legend for each port on both sides, printed by wear-resistant ink, holding up to moisture and scuffing, to fast identification and regulated management

FHU 1U Patch Panels 
Silk-Screen Labels on Front & Rear

One-Go Installation Guiding You Fast

1U 19” HD fiber patch panels is the core, helping you set up cabling system, via combining with other equipment, for better management

FHU 1U Patch Panels 
One-Go Installation Guiding You Fast
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

Rate this page*

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.