United States
Contact Us
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange, Aqua

#62817
#62817
US$ 0.56
FS P/N: AD-SCU-SCU-10GMM-SX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AD-SCU-SCU-10GMM-SX
9.2K Sold
8 Reviews
7 Questions
606 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.3
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Stainless Steel Clips for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

SC/UPC to SC/UPC OM3 Multimode Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC-SC
Body Style
Simplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Full Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Aqua
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

Protective Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Stainless Steel Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (7)Connection (2)Customization (1)Package Quantity (1)Product Comparison (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by F***s on 10/28/2021

A:

by A***l on 10/29/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***a

Spain

August 07, 2019
5.0
Not much more to say. I used several and had no problems.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 0.56

0

FS Online Chat