United States
Contact Us
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#62450
#62450
US$ 23.00 US$ 27.00
FS P/N: HD-OM4PULCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: HD-OM4PULCDX
418 Sold
96 Reviews
5 Questions
15 In Global stock, Get It By Sep.30
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Uniboot Design Allows One Cable to Carry Two Fibers to Reduce the Cable Bulk When Routing
Optical Performance Test for Normal Network Connections
Plug Quickly without Tools in High-density Space
Compliant to ANSI/TIA-568-D.3
Support for 1/10/40/100G Ethernet Applications
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Data Center Grade HD Patch Cable with LC-LC Uniboot Push Pull Connector

Fiberstore LC patch cable is assembled with data center grade duplex LC connectors, making this high bandwidth multimode duplex LC fiber patch cable optimal for high speed 10Gig networks. Its PVC (OFNR) rated, aqua colored jacket, with a 2.0mm diameter, is optimal for high density data center areas.

Specifications
Connector
Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Type
Duplex
Cable Jacket
PVC
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min Bend Radius
7.5mm
Operating Temperature
-10~70°C
Storage Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

"All in One" LC Patch Cable

The unique HD patch cords are the best choice for your high-speed, high-bandwidth 1GbE and 10GbE networks in data centers.

1. Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, improving 80% space utilization.
2. Push Pull Design Connectors
0.2dB IL LC connector with push pull tab reduces plug loss, and is easy to install and remove with one hand.
3. Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber
Corning bend insensitive fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than standard fiber.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)
Q:

by H***l on 08/13/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 08/15/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***y

United States

July 31, 2022
5.0
The delivery was 3 days after I ordered the product makes a very high-quality impression, everything else time will tell.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 23.00

0

FS Online Chat