United States
Need Help?
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

#61898
#61898
US$ 1.30
FS P/N: AD-LC-LC-OM3S-DX-FS
FS P/N: AD-LC-LC-OM3S-DX-FS
25.9K Sold
8 Reviews
8 Questions
629 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 24

Item Spotlights

≤0.2dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Plastic Buckle for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3/OM4 Multimode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Fiberstore supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Description
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
Multimode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Aqua
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)Application (2)Connection (2)Customization (1)Package Quantity (1)Product Comparison (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)
Q:

by M***n on 10/28/2021

A:

by E***n on 10/29/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***e

Australia

03/04/2021
5.0
Works perfectly. Create a nice strong connection. Great price, great packaging, and super fast shipping, a pleasure to deal with!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 1.30

629 In Stock

FS Online Chat