United States
Contact Us
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#61885
#61885
US$ 9,899.00
FS P/N: CFP-ER4-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CFP-ER4-100G
8 Sold
10 Reviews
6 Questions
3 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.12
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

<16W Low Power Consumption
LC duplex, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 100GBASE Ethernet Application
Hot Pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-ER4 CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CFP-ER4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

All (6)Cable Type (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Lead Time (1)Maximum Distance (1)Power Consumption (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by K***y on 07/06/2017

A:

by W***r on 07/06/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
F

F***e

United States

May 10, 2017
4.0
From time or order to time of delivery was 7 days. And that included the construction time for the CFP module. Transceivers installed and are working as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 9,899.00

3 In Global stock
Chat with us