United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#61858
#61858
US$ 9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
25 Sold
121 Reviews
5 Questions
64 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar 27, 2023
1 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 31, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW 0231A564 Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

HW 0231A564 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HW switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
HW Compatible
0231A564
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)Backward Compatible (1)FS Box (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by H***h on 12/22/2021

A:

by P***l on 12/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by G***t on 12/21/2021

A:

by A***e on 12/22/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***y on 12/19/2021

A:

by B***t on 12/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7

R***n

United States

May 13, 2022
5.0
FS Technical support was able to determine the problem and recommend a solution. Solution works great. Nice job. Thank you.
* * * * *
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***e

United States

August 12, 2021
5.0
This hardware worked as it should and the pricing is excellent.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***s

Greece

March 14, 2018
5.0
Everything with fs is excellent!!!! From order simplicity, presales and after sales support, to packaging compatibility and quality!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 9.00

64 In US Warehouse
1 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us