FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-31.

HPE H3C JD090A Compatible SFP 100BASE-EX 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#61846
#61846

Macom Hisense DFB ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$17.00
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31
7 Sold
28 Reviews
5 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 17 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

JD090A HPE H3C Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

JD090A HPE H3C compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HPE switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

H3C Compatible
JD090A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

JD090A HPE H3C Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

JD090A HPE H3C compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HPE switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

H3C Compatible
JD090A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$17.00

Pre-order