Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Grade B LC/SC/FC/MU Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized Grade B LC/SC/FC/MU Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#61326
74 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 9.90
FS P/N: SM-DXBIF-FS
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.2m(0.66ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
692 In Stock,
·122

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Sep. 22
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/SC/FC/MU 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single Mode Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Grade B is based on IEC 61753-1 and IEC61300-3-34, which is stable with excellent random mating performance between each grade B connector. Max insertion loss of random mating of grade B is ≤0.25dB, however, random mating of standard patch cable will be over 0.5dB, even over 1.0dB especially for APC connector. It meets large bandwidth and high speed requirements which allow large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/FC/MUPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber CountDuplexFiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
Insertion Loss≤0.12 dB(Typ.)Return LossUPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius10mmCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorYellow
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-40 ~ 75°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Grade B connectors offer a more stable 0.12dB typical insertion loss, while BIF cable from Corning and YOFC enables smaller enclosures cabling.

Customized HD LC+ Cables Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Connector

Various grade B connectors and standard connectors are available -  LC/SC/FC/MU, UPC/APC polish.

Customized HD LC+ Cables Connector

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Customized HD LC+ Cables Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized HD LC+ Cables Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

74 reviews

5 Stars
97%
4 Stars
3%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.