Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

5m (16ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#61244
4 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
US$  12.00
US$  13.00
FS P/N: SM-ULC-DX-FS-PVC-5M
24 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Fri. Dec. 13
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality LC Uniboot Interconnect Tight-Buffered Patch Cable, 2 Fibers, SMF


The Uniboot patch cord utilises a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. FS 's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber TypeOS2 9/125μm
Fiber Jacket3.0mm, PVCFiber Counts2 Fibers
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°CStorage Temperature-45 to + 85°C
Fiber GradeG. 652. DMinimum Bend Radius10mm

Product Highlights

LC-LC Uniboot Duplex Connector with 3.0mm Cable Diameter

Uniboot LC Cables   LC-LC Uniboot Duplex Connector with 3.0mm Cable Diameter

High-Quality & More Compact- 60% Increase in Density
Uniboot LC Cables 1.High Polish and Grade Ferrules Fiber
1.High Polish and Grade Ferrules Fiber

A multi-stage machine process provides best insertion, return losses and also precise alignment.

2.Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket

It is thin, flexible and compatible with standard LC Products, saving more space in cabling.

Uniboot LC Cables  2.Two Fibers Wrapped in a Single Jacket
Uniboot LC Cables 3. Easier Handleability and Vigorous Cable Jacket
3. Easier Handleability and Vigorous Cable Jacket

It allows easier maintenance and operability and has vigorous cable jacket material, PVC (OFNR).


Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot LC Cables     Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Packing & Labeling

Uniboot LC Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.