FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
00:40
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.
This picture is about OM3LCDX.

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#60974
#60974

≤0.3dB IL 10G Networks

US$4.10 US$5.20
FS P/N: OM3LCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM3LCDX
2.4K Sold
5 Reviews
6 Questions
2 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 26, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

LC UPC to LC UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc. and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10/40/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive

Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode

OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Jacket Color
Aqua
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.4db/km
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)

Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Duplex Clip

Prevent the fiber from rotating and maintains the correct polarity.

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Unified Fiber Polarity for Cost-Effective System Management

Unified fiber optic polarity ensures data integrity and system reliability by promoting interoperability among devices and reducing signal issues.

Specifications

LC UPC to LC UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc. and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10/40/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive

Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode

OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Jacket Color
Aqua
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.4db/km
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)

Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Duplex Clip

Prevent the fiber from rotating and maintains the correct polarity.

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Unified Fiber Polarity for Cost-Effective System Management

Unified fiber optic polarity ensures data integrity and system reliability by promoting interoperability among devices and reducing signal issues.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$4.10

2 In Global Warehouse