FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.

HW CWDM-XFP10G-1570-80 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#57280
#57280

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF

US$669.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
3 Solds
1 Review
2 Questions
2 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW CWDM-XFP10G-1570-80 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
CWDM-XFP10G-1570-80
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1570nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    5.0
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    1
    0
    0
    0
    0

    P***u

    United States

    January 02, 2017
    5.0
    The price of the transceiver that I purchased was lower than a lot of other places. I could honestly say that I have no problem buying more fiber products from FS.COM.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed