FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1450nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#57246
#57246

Duplex LCSMF

US$309.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-20S
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-20S
47 Sold
2 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Oct 30, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1450nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (Force10) Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1450-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1450nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1450-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1450nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (Force10) Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1450-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1450nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (2)
Q:

by I***y on 06/14/2023

A:

by J***y on 06/14/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by A***n on 06/13/2023

A:

by H***r on 06/13/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

R***a

United States

January 05, 2019
5.0
Everything went quickly and smoothly without problems.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***e

United States

November 05, 2018
5.0
They work prefectly. They are recognized right away with the speeds advertised.. We will be using FS again the future for our Fiber needs.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$309.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us