United States
Contact Us
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
00:31
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 12 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#57023
#57023
US$ 189.00
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP12LCDSMFA
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP12LCDSMFA
8.1K Sold
320 Reviews
18 Questions
219 In US stock, Get It By Dec.5
5 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.9
56 Back in stock, Get It By Jan.2
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U, Up to 96 Fibers
US Conec MTP® Adapter and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Offer Rear 8/12/24-Fiber MTP® Adapter(s) Routed to Front LC/SC/MDC Adapters
0.35dB Ultra Low-loss MTP® Connectors Allow for More Mated Pairs or Longer Link Distances
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD 24 Fibers Elite MTP®-24 to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

FHD series MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 24-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.

The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

Specifications
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC Duplex (Blue)
Number of LC Port
12 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® APC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
1 Port
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Type A
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

25G Trunk Cabling
View products
10G Trunk Cabling
View products

Features

Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568.3-D standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
Up to 96 LC fibers in 1U space, the cassettes can be mounted in FHD series rack enclosures or wall mount enclosures, which can be used in data center or enterprise to connect efficiently.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (18)Application (5)Polarity Type (5)Matching Product (4)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Compatibility (2)Different Series (2)Connection (1)Connectors (1)Dimension (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Installation (1)Mating Times (1)Product Comparison (1)Solutions (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by S***a on 02/05/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 02/06/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***n

New Zealand

November 09, 2022
5.0
We finished the Atlanta project last week for all the networking requirements. The last order was delivered just in time and we got everything in. We were positively surprised by the quality of all the FS components and the FHD modular system is really good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 189.00

219 In US stock
5 In Global stock
Chat with us