Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

HPE C56 DWDM-SFP1G-32.68-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1532.68nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

HPE C56 DWDM-SFP1G-32.68-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1532.68nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#55776

US$ 259.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX

  • 55 Sold
  • 343 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Thu. Jun. 3

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
HPE 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 100km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
55815 C17 (1563.86nm)
55814 C18 (1563.05nm)
55813 C19 (1562.23nm)
55812 C20 (1561.41nm)
55811 C21 (1560.61nm)
55810 C22 (1559.79nm)
55809 C23 (1558.98nm)
55808 C24 (1558.17nm)
55807 C25 (1557.36nm)
55806 C26 (1556.55nm)
55805 C27 (1555.75nm)
55804 C28 (1554.94nm)
55803 C29 (1554.13nm)
55802 C30 (1553.33nm)
55801 C31 (1552.52nm)
55800 C32 (1551.72nm)
55799 C33 (1550.92nm)
55798 C34 (1550.12nm)
55797 C35 (1549.32nm)
55796 C36 (1548.51nm)
55795 C37 (1547.72nm)
55794 C38 (1546.92nm)
55793 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
55792 C40 (1545.32nm)
55791 C41 (1544.53nm)
55790 C42 (1543.73nm)
55789 C43 (1542.94nm)
55788 C44 (1542.14nm)
55787 C45 (1541.35nm)
55786 C46 (1540.56nm)
55785 C47 (1539.77nm)
55784 C48 (1538.98nm)
55783 C49 (1538.19nm)
55782 C50 (1537.40nm)
55781 C51 (1536.61nm)
55780 C52 (1535.82nm)
55779 C53 (1535.04nm)
55778 C54 (1534.25nm)
55777 C55 (1533.47nm)
55776 C56 (1532.68nm)
55775 C57 (1531.90nm)
55774 C58 (1531.12nm)
55773 C59 (1530.33nm)
55772 C60 (1529.55nm)
55771 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

HPE DWDM-SFP1G-32.68-100 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1532.68nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible DWDM-SFP1G-32.68-100 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1532.68nm Max Cable Distance 100km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 15km≤ 35km≤ 55km
Attenuator15dB10dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Video

Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
272 Reviews
4 Stars
58 Reviews
3 Stars
13 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
343 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.