United States
Need Help?
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

HPE C22 DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#55720
#55720
US$ 229.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
69 Sold
362 Reviews
0 Question
12 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. May. 25

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1559.79nm, 40km, LC, DOM); HPE compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HPE switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
HPE Compatible
DWDM-SFP1G-59.79-40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1559.79nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
≤ 40km
Attenuator

Video

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution Watch video
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the DWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
S

S***q

Hong Kong

02/13/2022
5.0
You can learn more taking this module apart than from some MIT courses. Totally worth the money.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 229.00

12 In Stock

FS Online Chat