United States
Need Help?
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#52764
#52764
US$ 129.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP4G-EX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP4G-EX
119 Sold
8 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Jul. 8

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

4G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm~1610nm, 40km, LC)

Description
Part Number
CWDM-SFP4G-EX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm~1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***f

Austria

October 29, 2017
5.0
A very satisfying experience researching, selecting, and purchasing.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 129.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat