United States
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#69615
#69615
US$ 67.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
17 Sold
224 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jul. 29

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm~1610nm, 100km, LC)

Description
Part Number
CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1270nm~1610nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
C

C***s

Italy

April 13, 2020
5.0
Having tried several SFP modules before, this one just works. The module is plug and play, and no complex configuration is required on switch. We plan to buy more of these and replace all the old failed ones. They really bring us much convenience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 67.00

Available

FS Online Chat