United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:26
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#51793
#51793
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
25 Sold
17 Reviews
6 Questions
2 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar.22, 2023
7 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar.27, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena CWDM-SFP10G-1570 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Ciena compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application up to 10G.

Specifications
Ciena Genuine
CWDM-SFP10G-1570
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1570nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by R***r on 06/15/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by L***d on 08/10/2017

A:

by W***t on 08/10/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by M***r on 07/08/2017

A:

by G***a on 07/08/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7

E***n

Spain

June 03, 2020
5.0
About two months ago, we started to prepare for our new project. Then I contacted my AM to get some technical supports by providing our network diagram with detailed info. For our case, the distance between Site A and Site B is 15 km & Site B and Site C is 8 km. The tech support team offered us two alternative solutions based on our requirements (real-time monitoring). After discussing, we drafted a shopping list. They double-checked the list and advised that we should replace CWDM 40km modules by 80km ones. And they helped us to change the module types covering CWDM-SFP10G-1470, CWDM-SFP10G-1490, etc. It's worth mentioning that they even noted the color of the devices for aesthetics. Combined with professional and considerate, quite impressed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

M***l

United States

May 15, 2020
5.0
We planned to buy several 10G CWDM optical transceivers for 50km link between Site A and Site B. I turned to FS without hesitation, my first choice always. These 10G CWDM SFP+ modules that support 10km to 80km over single mode fibers perfectly meet our demands. They have performed as expected with no issues so far. Fabulous!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

O***n

Spain

April 11, 2020
5.0
According to the FS team’s suggestion, we used the 80km CWDM modules in our 8CH CWDM MUX. The whole negotiation with those guys were quickly and professionally. And we were delighted with the final 3dB optical margin over the whole link.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 389.00

2 In US Warehouse
7 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us