Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

5m (16ft) Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-5M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
Click to open expanded view

5m (16ft) Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-5M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

#51687
44 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 335.00
FS P/N: Q28-AO05
155 In Stock,
·84

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·9

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Sep. 29
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-5M Compatible 100G QSFP28 AOC (5-meter, QSFP28 to QSFP28)

Brocade Compatible QSFP28-100G-AOC-5M Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP28 to QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Length 5m (16.4ft)
Jacket Material OFNP Cable Type Optical Cable
Receiver Type PIN Transmitter Type VSCEL
Wavelength 850nm CDR Support
MTBF ≈50 Million Hours Power Consumption <3.5W
Power Suply 3.3V Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols 100G Ethernet, InfiniBand 4xFDR/EDR

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

High Quality Active Optical Cable

AOC has the characteristics of low power consumption, low cost and strong heat dissipation. It is lighter and more flexible for easy installment. There is no insertion loss and return loss of AOC, further ensure its reliability.

Brocade High Quality Active Optical Cable

Platform Support

Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-5M is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch SLX9240 SLX9140
SLX 9840SLX9540

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    FS.COM offers 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable in 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m ,7m, 10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m and inquiries for customized length are also welcomed. By T***o on 08/07/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    As for customized direct attach cables, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, cable length, cable color, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What`s more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By S***g on 07/20/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Yes, you can. FS.COM offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. All you need to do is to select "Dual Compatibility Solutions" option in Compatible Brands drop-down box and note down your devices` model numbers in custom page . By S***g on 07/15/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded cables, FS.COM DACs also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers` needs of high performance, all of our DACs are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. What`s more, using compatible optics in brand devices will not negatively affect manufacturers` warranty if that`s your concern. By C***d on 07/23/2018

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

44 reviews

5 Stars
84%
4 Stars
11%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.