United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
1U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x MPO/MTP Cassettes
Click to open expanded view

1U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x MPO/MTP Cassettes

#51607

Designed for 19" rack-mount and available for 4pcs FHD series of FAPs or Cassettes up to 96 fibers; organize and protect fiber optic backbone terminations.

1U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x MPO/MTP Cassettes

1U Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x MPO/MTP Cassettes

  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: FHD-1UFCE
:
Price:
US$  89.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
22 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·159

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·1

pc in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
Free Shipping
Want it tomorrowJul. 17? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

High Density Fiber Enclosure for High Performance Fiber Optic Systems


The FHD Fiber Enclosure provided by FS.COM is designed to accept up to 4 series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels within a 1U space. It is able to serve as a transition from backbone cabling to distribution switching, an interconnect to active equipment, or as a cross-connect or interconnect in a main or horizontal distribution area.
Part NumberFHD-1UFCEFiber CountMax.96 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialSPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x17.64"x18.41" (44x448x467.5mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD series FAPs/Cassettes
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Interconnection for 10GBASE Optics with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

For higher cabling density, FHD fiber enclosure is an efficiency, flexibility and easily way for fiber cable management in data center.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 48x Gigabit SFP with 4x 10GbE SFP+ Switch S5800-48F4S
2 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
3 59578 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex SMF Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
4 57016 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Duplex, Type A
5 68102 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A
6 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters
7 51607 1U Rack Mount FHD (FCE) Fiber Enclosure Unloaded
8 30976 5m(16ft) 12 Fibers Single Mode 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm, Male to Female, Type A
9 57037 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Duplex, Type AF
10 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)

Product Highlights

A New Generation of FHD Enclosure

Wonderful Design, Proper Size
  • Provide a modular system for managing fiber connections.
  • Feature best-in-class cable management for every installation.
  • Up to 96 fibers capacity for LC interface within 1U.
FHD Rack Mount 
Wonderful Design, Proper Size

Parallel Sliding Drawer

New-design parallel sliding drawer, which can be pushed or pulled more stably as well as faster.

FHD Rack Mount 
Parallel Sliding Drawer

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS.COM grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount 
True Craftsmanship in the Details

Perfect Upgradation Makes Better Connection for Data Center

Data centers are rapidly renovated by consistent upgraded devices, emerging as the times require, FS.COM offers various FHD Enclosures with high-performance and flexible implementation.

FHD Rack Mount 
Perfect Upgradation Makes Better Connection for Data Center

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools, bend radius brackets for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

FHD Rack Mount 
Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

Matching Products

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    45 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%