Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Ciena C33 DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1550.92nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Ciena C33 DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1550.92nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#50368

US$ 319.00

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80

  • 97 Sold
  • 1495 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

8 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Fri. May. 14
165 In Stock, 
·61

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·21

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Fri. May. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Ciena 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50384 C17 (1563.86nm)
50383 C18 (1563.05nm)
50382 C19 (1562.23nm)
50381 C20 (1561.41nm)
50380 C21 (1560.61nm)
50379 C22 (1559.79nm)
50378 C23 (1558.98nm)
50377 C24 (1558.17nm)
50376 C25 (1557.36nm)
50375 C26 (1556.55nm)
50374 C27 (1555.75nm)
50373 C28 (1554.94nm)
50372 C29 (1554.13nm)
50371 C30 (1553.33nm)
50370 C31 (1552.52nm)
50369 C32 (1551.72nm)
50368 C33 (1550.92nm)
50367 C34 (1550.12nm)
50366 C35 (1549.32nm)
50365 C36 (1548.51nm)
50364 C37 (1547.72nm)
50363 C38 (1546.92nm)
50362 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
50361 C40 (1545.32nm)
50360 C41 (1544.53nm)
50359 C42 (1543.73nm)
50358 C43 (1542.94nm)
50357 C44 (1542.14nm)
50356 C45 (1541.35nm)
50355 C46 (1540.56nm)
50354 C47 (1539.77nm)
50353 C48 (1538.98nm)
50352 C49 (1538.19nm)
50351 C50 (1537.40nm)
50350 C51 (1536.61nm)
50349 C52 (1535.82nm)
50348 C53 (1535.04nm)
50347 C54 (1534.25nm)
50346 C55 (1533.47nm)
50345 C56 (1532.68nm)
50344 C57 (1531.90nm)
50343 C58 (1531.12nm)
50342 C59 (1530.33nm)
50341 C60 (1529.55nm)
50340 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Ciena DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-80 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550.92nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Ciena Genuine DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-80 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1550.92nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 30km≤ 50km
Attenuator12dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,699.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,399.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

US$ 43.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.30

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 20.00

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 319.00

#107371

US$ 660.00

#107365

US$ 829.00

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

US$ 14.00

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
1495 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.