FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.

Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#50248
#50248

DFB ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$27.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
730 Solds
4 Reviews
9 Questions
3896 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 16 Jul, 2024
5088 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

Specifications
Ciena Compatible
XCVR-S10V31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.40dBm
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Package

Featuring a TO package, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, ideal for telecom and data center applications.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (9)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

H***y

United States

November 01, 2023
5.0
We've been utilizing your 10G SFP+ modules for a long time now and they've consistently performed without any notable issues. We're quite satisfied with their performance.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***n

United States

September 30, 2023
5.0
From a customer's viewpoint, this SFP+ optical transceiver seems to hit all the right notes—it's energy-efficient, user-friendly, flexible, and trustworthy, which is exactly what I'm looking for to support our network's growth and ensure uninterrupted service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

B***a

United States

September 15, 2023
5.0
Adherence to laser safety and environmental standards isn't just a nice-to-have; it's a must. This module checks those boxes, and that's a big relief. I can use this product knowing it's safe and green.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed