United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
00:41
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#50244
#50244
US$ 27.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
68 Sold
1.4K Review
8 Questions
31656 In US Warehouse, Get It By Apr 3, 2023
1022 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 7, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Ciena (ex.Nortel) 12366 compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

Specifications
Ciena Compatible
12366
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

by W***t on 12/12/2017

A:

by E***o on 12/12/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2017

A:

by R***n on 06/19/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by G***k on 06/02/2017

A:

by V***l on 06/02/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

    D***r

    United States

    March 31, 2023
    5.0
    Great company to do business with! fast delivery.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    J***z

    Portugal

    March 10, 2023
    5.0
    This is not the first time I order this module. Good delivery time. Everything working fine.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    D***t

    Canada

    February 24, 2023
    5.0
    Got several variants of these on Netgear, Netgate, Cisco and Fortinet devices without issues. Would recommend twice if I could.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See more

    Resources

    US$ 27.00

    31656 In US Warehouse
    1022 In Global Warehouse
    Chat with us