Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

#50013
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
145 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 1.50

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: FSSM-LCU-FP-1M-PVC
780 In Stock,
·13820

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·252

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Jul. 13
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Product Specification
Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125 μmFiber CountSimplex
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30 mm
Polish TypeUPCCable Diameter0.9 mm
Cable JacketPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310 nm/1550 nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBInterchangeability≤0.2 dB
Return Loss≥50 dBVibration≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Structured Fiber Cabling Accomplished by Deploying Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Adapter and Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 36.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.40

#17579

US$ 1.10

#12519

US$ 35.00

#50013

US$ 1.50

#17579

US$ 1.10

#12519

US$ 35.00

#50013

US$ 1.50

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 36.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$ 414.00


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Standard 900μm Buffered Fiber A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting on precision alignment of fiber optical components.

Standard 900μm Buffered Fiber Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing
  • Standard 900μm Buffered Fiber Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.
  • Standard 900μm Buffered Fiber 0.9mm cable available for high density splicing applications.
    0.9mm cable available for high density splicing applications.
  • Standard 900μm Buffered Fiber Tight buffer pigtail for ease of splicing.
    Tight buffer pigtail for ease of splicing.

How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Standard 900μm Buffered Fiber How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper

Tips:

• It is recommended to heat the pigtail appropriately before you strip the 0.9mm buffer.
• Only a short length (1-2cm) of the pigtail is suggested to be stripped in one action.

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

Standard 900μm Buffered Fiber Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    145 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    91%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (14)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.