Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Customized 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#50007
248 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 109.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
The most common specifications our customers selected.
  • Label Service (Optional):
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
73 In Stock,
·108

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·65

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Thu. Aug. 6
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number SFP-10GER-55* Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB
** Minimum cabling distance for ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
*** Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.

Network Connectivity

Connection for 10G SFP+ 1550nm ER Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 109.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 57.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

#34684

US$ 68.00

#35488

US$ 19.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 109.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions

1 Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .


2 Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.


Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Customized 32G/16G/10G Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.8

248 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
83%
4 Stars
13%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (9)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.